Meet the Team

"all staff feel valued and supported. Staff acknowledge your ‘positive and inspiring leadership’, saying that ‘to be teaching at Great Easton is an absolute pleasure."

OFSTED 2017

Our School Prospectus gives full details of who works at and with our school.

Key details are also below:

Teachers:

Claire Jackman – Headteacher and Designated Person for Child Protection (DSL)

Miss Holly Miles – Year 1/2 Teacher, Assistant Headteacher and Deputy Designated Person for Child Protection (DDSL), History, Geography and PE Subject Leader.

Miss Sam Govey – Year 6 Teacher, Maths, Art and RE Subject Leader.

Miss Laura Wilson – Year R/1 Teacher, PSHE and DT Subject Leader.

Ms Alina Gabenyte – Year 4/5 Teacher, Music Subject Leader (Maternity Cover).

Mr Dean Boddington – Year 3/4 Teacher, English & Computing Subject Leader.

Mrs Kathryn Mayle – Lead SENCo, MFL Subject Leader, More Able and Vulnerable Child Lead.

Mrs Stacey Lawrence – SENCo, Science Subject Leader.

Learning Support Assistants:

Mr Ieuan Bush, Mrs Alison Bush, Mrs Debbie Perriment, Mrs Tracy Sadler, Miss Sally Cranfield (SEND and Worry Warrior), Mrs Claire Smith (Worry Warrior), Mrs Stacey Rawlinson (SEND), Mrs Helen Williams (Worry Warrior), Mrs Sharon Williamson, Mrs Heidi Hammond (SEND), Mrs Louisa Bowman-Dove (SEND), Miss Tilly Stammers, Mrs Ruth Pinches (SEND), Mrs Ruth Tidball (SEND), Mrs Angela Madigan (SEND), Mrs Cat Smith (SEND), Mrs Katie Luckin (SEND) and Mrs Elyse Steel (SEND).

Clerk to the Governors:

Kim Radford

Administration Team:

Mrs Sharon Scott – Business Manager and Deputy Designated Person for Child Protection (DDSL)

Mrs Linda Thake – Administration Assistant

Catering Staff:

Mrs Jacqui Loxley – Catering Manager
Miss Shelle Bär – Assistant Cook
Mrs Lorraine Sayer and Miss Heidi Belcher

Midday Assistants:

Mrs Claire Smith (MDA Supervisor), Mr Ieuan Bush, Mrs Kelly Hunter, Mrs Nicola Smith, Mrs Alison Rumbold and Miss Telara Ham.

Sports Coach:

Nick Wilderspin

Peripatetic Music Teachers:

Bex Bennett

Site Manager:

Mr Andrew (Busby) Bush

Breakfast Club:

Mrs Alison Bush and Mr Ieuan Bush

KidsClub:

Mrs Louisa Bowman-Dove, Mr Paul Kemkaran-Thompson, Mrs Louise Man, Mrs Angela Tinsley, Mrs Alison Bush and Mr Ieuan Bush.